uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #136394

Parking on Unimproved Surface:

Other: Not sure where this should be reported. This truck parks on the road and in the bike lane frequently. Temporary license 96J1316

Assigned to
Joseph Qualters

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/18/2014
5303bbdc13fe4 2/18/2014

History

2/19/2014 12:06:22 Closed by Joseph Qualters

Complaint and photo of offending vehicle distributed to Patrol with a request to look for the violation and notify the owner of the complaint received. Original complainant is unknown.

2/18/2014 15:53:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Joseph Qualters

2/18/2014 15:00:27 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

2/18/2014 15:00:27 Opened by Anonymous

351 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.163814544678
Longitude-86.532379150391
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/3/2020Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed7/28/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/21/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/17/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed5/28/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/4/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/27/2015Traffic Signals
closed1/28/2014Blocked Street
closed12/24/2013Abandoned Vehicle
closed2/22/2013Website & Web Services Feedback