uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171909

Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues:

Other: E-scooter parked in the middle of the entry to public parking lot

Assigned to
Celeste Wolfinger
Mobility service company (scooters & bikeshare)
Lime Scooters

History

3/4/2020 08:12:25 Closed by Celeste Wolfinger

Issue reported to Lime and Lime contact information provided to resident.

Sent notification to Celeste Wolfinger, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171909 Closed by Celeste Wolfinger Issue reported to Lime and Lime contact information provided to resident.

3/4/2020 08:11:30 Celeste Wolfinger commented on this case.

Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com.

Sent notification to Celeste Wolfinger, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171909 Celeste Wolfinger commented on this case. Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com.

3/3/2020 17:26:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Celeste Wolfinger

Sent notification to Celeste Wolfinger, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171909 Anonymous assigned this case to Celeste Wolfinger You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/3/2020 17:26:18 Opened by Anonymous

351 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162879943848
Longitude-86.531593322754
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/28/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/21/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/17/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed5/28/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/4/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/27/2015Traffic Signals
closed2/18/2014Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed1/28/2014Blocked Street
closed12/24/2013Abandoned Vehicle
closed2/22/2013Website & Web Services Feedback