uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168191

Parks & Playgrounds:

Web Form: Broken playground equipment

I have a
Complaint
My comments involve
park

Attachments

See all thumbnails
4/21/2019
5cbce2d285d8a 4/21/2019

History

7/29/2019 17:14:01 Closed by Anonymous

Repairs completed

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168191 Closed by Dave Williams Repairs completed

7/29/2019 10:53:06 Anonymous commented on this case.

7/29/19 - repairs completed several weeks ago. Close.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168191 Dave Williams commented on this case. 7/29/19 - repairs completed several weeks ago. Close.

7/25/2019 10:12:48 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Status update?

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168191 Jennifer Grubbs contacted Dave Williams Status update?

4/22/2019 09:11:18 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168191 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/21/2019 17:38:26 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168191 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/21/2019 17:38:26 Opened by Anonymous

351 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.163345336914
Longitude-86.531402587891
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/3/2020Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed7/28/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/17/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed5/28/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/4/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/27/2015Traffic Signals
closed2/18/2014Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed1/28/2014Blocked Street
closed12/24/2013Abandoned Vehicle
closed2/22/2013Website & Web Services Feedback