uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166872

Blocked Sidewalk:

Web Form: There’s city employees (with hangtags in their mirrors) parking on a yellow curb in front of the boys and girls club almost every day. They block the view of kids and parents crossing the street.

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

Attachments

See all thumbnails
12/17/2018
5c1807afa1737 12/17/2018

History

12/18/2018 08:07:19 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

Parking Enforcement Officer will check this out

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166872 Closed by RayeAnn Cox Parking Enforcement Officer will check this out

12/18/2018 08:02:43 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166872 Carl Buddin assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/17/2018 15:31:43 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166872 Anonymous assigned this case to Carl Buddin You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/17/2018 15:31:43 Opened by Anonymous

351 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.163459777832
Longitude-86.531379699707
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/3/2020Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed7/28/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/21/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/28/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/4/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/27/2015Traffic Signals
closed2/18/2014Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed1/28/2014Blocked Street
closed12/24/2013Abandoned Vehicle
closed2/22/2013Website & Web Services Feedback