uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #153162

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: The dog portion of this drinking fountain is not working. Just wanted to let you know!

Assigned to
Paula McDevitt
I have a
Suggestion
My comments involve
other, park

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/28/2016
5749c0fcb1206 5/28/2016

History

6/2/2016 15:22:53 Closed by Paula McDevitt

The dog drinking fountain was repaired on June 1.

6/2/2016 15:21:57 Paula McDevitt inspected this Location

5/28/2016 12:02:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

5/28/2016 12:02:04 Opened by Anonymous

351 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.163467407227
Longitude-86.53150177002
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/3/2020Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed7/28/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/21/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/17/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed5/4/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/27/2015Traffic Signals
closed2/18/2014Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed1/28/2014Blocked Street
closed12/24/2013Abandoned Vehicle
closed2/22/2013Website & Web Services Feedback