uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #145020

Trails:

Other: mud continues to be a problem here

Assigned to
Mick Renneisen

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/10/2015
554f9b62d0387 5/10/2015

History

5/26/2015 09:48:13 Closed by Mick Renneisen

Path cleared of mud. This problem may re-occur until DNR grants us a permit to alter drainage in this area. No email to inform constituent.

5/10/2015 13:54:42 Anonymous assigned this case to Mick Renneisen

5/10/2015 13:54:42 Opened by Anonymous

Jackson Creek Trail

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.128574371338
Longitude-86.513061523438

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/4/2017Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/30/2017Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/30/2017Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/11/2017Trails
closed12/1/2016Trails
closed1/30/2016Trails
closed8/7/2015Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/22/2015Trails
closed5/30/2015Trails
closed5/30/2015Trails
closed8/7/2012Trails