uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #145432

Trails:

Other: standing water and mud on trail.

Assigned to
Mick Renneisen

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/30/2015
5569f60a68285 5/30/2015

History

6/9/2015 10:23:59 Closed by Mick Renneisen

Cleared mud. This problem will reoccur until floodway permit from DNR is obtained to address root cause of problem. Staff is working with DNR to get permit

6/8/2015 10:23:35 Mick Renneisen followed up on this ticket

Staff cleared mud.

5/30/2015 13:40:26 Anonymous assigned this case to Mick Renneisen

5/30/2015 13:40:26 Opened by Anonymous

Jackson Creek Trail

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.128601074219
Longitude-86.513343811035

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/4/2017Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/30/2017Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/30/2017Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/11/2017Trails
closed12/1/2016Trails
closed1/30/2016Trails
closed8/7/2015Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/22/2015Trails
closed5/30/2015Trails
closed5/10/2015Trails
closed8/7/2012Trails