uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #147119

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: water and mud continue to pool here

Assigned to
Mick Renneisen

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/7/2015
55c54a3f0148b 8/7/2015

History

8/10/2015 08:58:07 Closed by Mick Renneisen

Duplicate request. Need permit from DNR to complete drainage repairs.

8/10/2015 08:50:41 Mick Renneisen followed up on this ticket

Can't resolve this until permit issued from DNR>

8/7/2015 20:15:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Mick Renneisen

8/7/2015 20:15:58 Opened by Anonymous

Jackson Creek Trail

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.128620147705
Longitude-86.513275146484

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/4/2017Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/30/2017Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/30/2017Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/11/2017Trails
closed12/1/2016Trails
closed1/30/2016Trails
closed6/22/2015Trails
closed5/30/2015Trails
closed5/30/2015Trails
closed5/10/2015Trails
closed8/7/2012Trails