uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147350

Excessive Growth:

Other: Sidewalk blocked with shrubs

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/15/2015
55cfdeffde005 8/15/2015

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 12 days have already passed.

History

8/28/2015 14:12:08 Closed by Anonymous

Bushes gone.

8/18/2015 07:49:42 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/18/2015 07:44:41 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/15/2015 20:53:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/15/2015 20:53:19 Opened by Anonymous

614 N Grant ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.17232131958
Longitude-86.529693603516
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/24/2021Excessive Growth
closed9/23/2021Trash
closed9/14/2021Trash
closed7/7/2021Excessive Growth
open6/30/2021Excessive Growth
closed8/13/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed6/26/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed1/23/2019Trash
closed7/23/2018Trash
closed10/26/2017Trash
closed10/11/2017Trash
closed10/5/2017Trash
closed9/2/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/14/2012Trash
closed1/26/2010Recycling
closed9/7/2009Recycling
closed6/17/2009Recycling
closed8/12/2008Trash
closed8/25/2003Trash
closed9/3/2001Trash
closed6/30/2000Recycling
closed4/3/2000Trash
closed9/20/1999Trash
closed9/8/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/26/1998Excessive Growth