uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #63915

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: THE TENANT IS COMPLAINING ABOUT THE GRASS. IT IS VERY HIGH AND THE LANDLORD ( THEY THINK IT IS FORTUNE PROPERTIES) WON'T MOW THE LAWN.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/26/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Completed drive-by, left door hangar with a compliance date of 06-05-98. Talked to Cory and explained I would contact Fourtune Properites @ 336-4494. Left message on machine. Sent letter to Jigme Norbu with compliance date of 06-15-98.

5/26/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

5/26/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Completed drive-by, left door hangar with a compliance date of 06-05-98. Talked to Cory and explained I would contact Fourtune Properites @ 336-4494. Left message on machine. Sent letter to Jigme Norbu with compliance date of 06-15-98.

5/26/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

614 N Grant ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172420501709
Longitude-86.529594421387
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/24/2021Excessive Growth
closed9/23/2021Trash
closed9/14/2021Trash
closed7/7/2021Excessive Growth
open6/30/2021Excessive Growth
closed8/13/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed6/26/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed1/23/2019Trash
closed7/23/2018Trash
closed10/26/2017Trash
closed10/11/2017Trash
closed10/5/2017Trash
closed9/2/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/15/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/14/2012Trash
closed1/26/2010Recycling
closed9/7/2009Recycling
closed6/17/2009Recycling
closed8/12/2008Trash
closed8/25/2003Trash
closed9/3/2001Trash
closed6/30/2000Recycling
closed4/3/2000Trash
closed9/20/1999Trash
closed9/8/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)