uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147979

Excessive Growth:

Other: Sidewalk impassable 614 n grant

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 12 days have already passed.

History

9/14/2015 16:22:47 Closed by Anonymous

Bushes removed.

9/8/2015 16:32:25 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Called property mgr. They will trim.

9/8/2015 15:39:27 Jo Stong assigned this case to Anonymous

9/3/2015 14:49:14 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Jo Stong

9/2/2015 13:03:46 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

9/2/2015 13:03:46 Opened by Anonymous

614 N Grant ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172462463379
Longitude-86.529525756836
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/24/2021Excessive Growth
closed9/23/2021Trash
closed9/14/2021Trash
closed7/7/2021Excessive Growth
open6/30/2021Excessive Growth
closed8/13/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed6/26/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed1/23/2019Trash
closed7/23/2018Trash
closed10/26/2017Trash
closed10/11/2017Trash
closed10/5/2017Trash
closed8/15/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/14/2012Trash
closed1/26/2010Recycling
closed9/7/2009Recycling
closed6/17/2009Recycling
closed8/12/2008Trash
closed8/25/2003Trash
closed9/3/2001Trash
closed6/30/2000Recycling
closed4/3/2000Trash
closed9/20/1999Trash
closed9/8/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/26/1998Excessive Growth