uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169174

Blocked Sidewalk:

Web Form: Qué At Work cuando está el Work picases Off o velcro en una tris

Assigned to
Karina Pazos

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/26/2019
5d13954be0c3e 6/26/2019

History

5/28/2021 14:33:23 Closed by Karina Pazos

This case might have been left open by accident. Staff investigated current condition and will send Notice of Violation.

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169174 Closed by Karina Pazos This case might have been left open by accident. Staff investigated current condition and will send Notice of Violation.

3/4/2021 15:57:43 Karina Pazos assigned this case to Karina Pazos

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169174 Karina Pazos assigned this case to Karina Pazos You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/1/2020 10:55:39 Michael Stewart commented on this case.

During the review of outstanding uReports, this was inspected and found to still be an issue. A NOV was sent to the property owner on 7/1/2020

Sent notification to Paul Kehrberg, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169174 Michael Stewart commented on this case. During the review of outstanding uReports, this was inspected and found to still be an issue. A NOV was sent to the property owner on 7/1/2020

6/26/2019 11:59:35 Anonymous assigned this case to Paul Kehrberg

Sent notification to Paul Kehrberg, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169174 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Paul Kehrberg You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/26/2019 11:54:51 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169174 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Robling You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/26/2019 11:54:51 Opened by Anonymous

614 N Grant ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.17253112793
Longitude-86.529685974121
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/24/2021Excessive Growth
closed9/23/2021Trash
closed9/14/2021Trash
closed7/7/2021Excessive Growth
open6/30/2021Excessive Growth
closed8/13/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed1/23/2019Trash
closed7/23/2018Trash
closed10/26/2017Trash
closed10/11/2017Trash
closed10/5/2017Trash
closed9/2/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/15/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/14/2012Trash
closed1/26/2010Recycling
closed9/7/2009Recycling
closed6/17/2009Recycling
closed8/12/2008Trash
closed8/25/2003Trash
closed9/3/2001Trash
closed6/30/2000Recycling
closed4/3/2000Trash
closed9/20/1999Trash
closed9/8/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/26/1998Excessive Growth