uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #161673

Trash:

Other: Trash bin by street (N. side of property on Cottage Grove)

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/26/2017 16:15:04 Closed by Mike Arnold

Citation has already been issued

Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161673 Closed by Mike Arnold Citation has already been issued

10/26/2017 11:54:54 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161673 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/26/2017 10:17:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161673 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/26/2017 10:17:04 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161673 Opened by Anonymous Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

614 N Grant ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172443389893
Longitude-86.52954864502
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/24/2021Excessive Growth
closed9/23/2021Trash
closed9/14/2021Trash
closed7/7/2021Excessive Growth
open6/30/2021Excessive Growth
closed8/13/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed6/26/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed1/23/2019Trash
closed7/23/2018Trash
closed10/11/2017Trash
closed10/5/2017Trash
closed9/2/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/15/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/14/2012Trash
closed1/26/2010Recycling
closed9/7/2009Recycling
closed6/17/2009Recycling
closed8/12/2008Trash
closed8/25/2003Trash
closed9/3/2001Trash
closed6/30/2000Recycling
closed4/3/2000Trash
closed9/20/1999Trash
closed9/8/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/26/1998Excessive Growth