uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166448

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: We have a big pot hole right in front of the Quality Inn when you turn onto Rappel Avenue. Since there is a lot of traffic through that area, the pot hole is getting bigger, therefore, could start damaging our cars.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
11/8/2018
5be4b0d8db247 11/8/2018

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

11/9/2018 14:50:32 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, potholes have been repaired.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166448 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, potholes have been repaired.

11/8/2018 16:55:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166448 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 16:55:36 Opened by Anonymous

47404, Bloomington, Indiana

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.192867279053
Longitude-86.545455932617

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/31/2020City Performance
closed1/31/2020Street & Traffic Signs
closed12/17/2019Other
closed9/16/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/11/2019Traffic Signals
open6/25/2019Drainage or Runoff
closed5/4/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/18/2019Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed2/11/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/3/2018Blocked Sidewalk