uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #171600

Street & Traffic Signs:

Other: Need a Deer Crossing installed

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

1/31/2020 12:19:22 Closed by Adam Wason

Based on location in map, this area is outside of City limits.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171600 Closed by Adam Wason Based on location in map, this area is outside of City limits.

1/31/2020 09:08:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171600 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/31/2020 09:08:09 Opened by Anonymous

47404, Bloomington, Indiana

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.196075439453
Longitude-86.570808410645

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/31/2020City Performance
closed12/17/2019Other
closed9/16/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/11/2019Traffic Signals
open6/25/2019Drainage or Runoff
closed5/4/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/18/2019Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed2/11/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/8/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/3/2018Blocked Sidewalk