uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167514

Parking on Unimproved Surface:

Web Form: West 6th St has a lot of rental properties. Tenants are parking the wrong way on both sides of the street between Fairview and Oak. Always at least two each night. Sometimes 4 to 5 on weekends. This has been going on since the start of IU's Spring Semester.

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

History

2/19/2019 08:26:41 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

Will send a Parking Officer to investigate

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167514 Closed by RayeAnn Cox Will send a Parking Officer to investigate

2/18/2019 08:42:55 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167514 Carl Buddin assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/18/2019 08:28:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167514 Anonymous assigned this case to Carl Buddin You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/18/2019 08:28:04 Opened by Anonymous

47404, Bloomington, Indiana

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.171058654785
Longitude-86.538330078125

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/31/2020City Performance
closed1/31/2020Street & Traffic Signs
closed12/17/2019Other
closed9/16/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/11/2019Traffic Signals
open6/25/2019Drainage or Runoff
closed5/4/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/11/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/8/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/3/2018Blocked Sidewalk