uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171345

Trash:

Other: its every where, in town . so many plces need trash picked up. walnut street pike is real bad. smith road, south patterson, lots of misc, all over town.

Assigned to
Eric Sader

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 1 days have already passed.

History

1/6/2020 08:40:58 Closed by Eric Sader

Thank you for the notification. Compliance officers for those areas will be notified of your concerns. If a specific address remains an issue by next week, do not hesitate to call our office (HAND) at 812-349-3420 for further follow-up.

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171345 Closed by Eric Sader Thank you for the notification. Compliance officers for those areas will be notified of your concerns. If a specific address remains an issue by next week, do not hesitate to call our office (HAND) at 812-349-3420 for further follow-up.

1/4/2020 15:28:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171345 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/4/2020 15:28:18 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171345 Opened by Anonymous Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

105 E Sunny Slopes DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.134002685547
Longitude-86.530456542969
Neighborhood AssociationSunny Slopes
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/19/2021Excessive Growth
closed3/3/2021Other
closed8/28/2020Recycling
closed6/27/2019Excessive Growth
closed8/22/2018Water Quality
closed9/30/2016Excessive Growth
closed9/30/2016Trash
closed11/11/1998Water Utility Problems