uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173521

Recycling:

Other: Trash was picked up yesterday, our day, but the recycling bin is still on the street not collected. No notice left if there is some kind of problem.

Assigned to
Rhea Carter

History

9/8/2020 12:31:22 Closed by Rhea Carter

Left a message confirming that we took care of the problem.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173521 Closed by Rhea Carter Left a message confirming that we took care of the problem.

8/28/2020 12:11:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173521 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/28/2020 12:11:53 Opened by Anonymous

105 E Sunny Slopes DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133884429932
Longitude-86.530464172363
Neighborhood AssociationSunny Slopes
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/19/2021Excessive Growth
closed3/3/2021Other
closed1/4/2020Trash
closed6/27/2019Excessive Growth
closed8/22/2018Water Quality
closed9/30/2016Excessive Growth
closed9/30/2016Trash
closed11/11/1998Water Utility Problems