onboard

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

Liaisons

Animal Control Commission Departmental Virgil Sauder
Banneker Advisory Council Departmental Erik Pearson
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission Departmental Mallory Rickbeil
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) Departmental Alex Crowley
Bloomington Arts Commission Departmental Alex Crowley
Bloomington Arts Commission Departmental Holly Warren
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee Departmental Rick Dietz
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee Departmental Desiree King
Board of Park Commissioners Departmental Paula McDevitt
Board of Public Safety Departmental Nicole DeCriscio Bowe
Board of Public Works Departmental April Rosenberger
Board of Zoning Appeals Departmental Scott Robinson
Board of Zoning Appeals Departmental Jacqueline Scanlan
Cascades Golf Course Advisory Council Departmental Aaron Craig
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Cody Toothman
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental matthew Swinney
Citizens' Redistricting Advisory Commission Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Climate Action and Resilience Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
Commission on Aging Departmental Marissa Parr-Scott
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs Departmental Josefa Luce
Commission on Sustainability Departmental Lauren Clemens
Commission on the Status of Black Males Departmental Shatoyia Moss
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth Departmental Shatoyia Moss
Commission on the Status of Women Departmental Marissa Parr-Scott
Community Advisory on Public Safety Commission Departmental Stephen Lucas
Council for Community Accessibility Departmental Michael Shermis
Dispatch Policy Board Departmental Karin Davis
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission Departmental Michael Shermis
Economic Development Commission Departmental Jane Kupersmith
Environmental Commission Departmental Linda Thompson
Environmental Resources Advisory Council Departmental Rebecca Swift
Farmers' Market Advisory Council Departmental Clarence Boone
Firefighters Pension Board Departmental Mike Rouker
Hearing Officer Departmental Jacqueline Scanlan
Historic Preservation Commission Departmental Gloria Colom
Housing Quality Appeals Board Departmental Daniel Bixler
Human Rights Commission Departmental Barbara McKinney
Jack Hopkins Social Services Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
Monroe County Domestic Violence Coalition Departmental Michael Shermis
MPO Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Patrick Martin
MPO Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Ryan Clemens
MPO Policy Committee Departmental Patrick Martin
MPO Policy Committee Departmental Ryan Clemens
MPO Technical Advisory Committee Departmental Ryan Clemens
Parking Commission Departmental Seyedamir Kaboli Farshchi
Parking Commission Departmental Beth Rosenbarger
Plan Commission Departmental Jacqueline Scanlan
Plan Commission Departmental Scott Robinson
Plat Committee Departmental Jacqueline Scanlan
Public Safety Local Income Tax Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
Redevelopment Commission Departmental Christina Finley
Sidewalk Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
Traffic Commission Departmental Beth Rosenbarger
Traffic Commission Departmental Seyedamir Kaboli Farshchi
Tree Commission Departmental Erin Hatch
Urban Enterprise Association Departmental Jane Kupersmith
Utilities Service Board Departmental LaTreana Teague