uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #105132

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Apartment building "Fairview Terrace" has an open dumpster located approx. 20 feet from Ms Richardson's front door. It smells terrible and should be moved.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/12/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

7/12/2002 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

The dumpster is not screened so I referred this to Lynn in Planning.

7/12/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

615 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176483154297
Longitude-86.540580749512
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2020Water Utility Problems
closed7/31/2013Excessive Growth
closed3/7/2011Recycling
closed3/17/2008Unsafe Buildings
closed4/26/2007Trash
closed3/12/2004Trash
closed10/3/2003Trash
closed9/6/2002Trash
closed7/10/2001Trash
closed10/17/2000Trash
closed3/28/1998Water Quality