uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #37731

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Trash everywhere. Also wood and junk cars.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/12/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

I think this is the wrong address. It is probably the house across the street. He heats with wood. The 2 trucks do run. The bags in the yard are mulch not trash. If the caller calls back I would like to talk to them.

3/12/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

3/12/2004 05:00:00 Christina Finley assigned this case to Christina Finley

I think this is the wrong address. It is probably the house across the street. He heats with wood. The 2 trucks do run. The bags in the yard are mulch not trash. If the caller calls back I would like to talk to them.

3/12/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

615 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176483154297
Longitude-86.540580749512
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2020Water Utility Problems
closed7/31/2013Excessive Growth
closed3/7/2011Recycling
closed3/17/2008Unsafe Buildings
closed4/26/2007Trash
closed10/3/2003Trash
closed9/6/2002Trash
closed7/12/2002Trash
closed7/10/2001Trash
closed10/17/2000Trash
closed3/28/1998Water Quality