uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #39154

Trash: Request

Phone Call: STATES THERE IS A RUG THAT HAS BEEN LYING BY THE TRASH BIN FOR WEEKS. THERE ARE ALSO 2 BICYCLES TIED TO A STREET SIGN THAT HAVE BEEN THERE FOR > A MONTH.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/3/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

10/3/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Drove by and through the parking lot rug has been removed. Will have to go back to be sure but I don't remember seeing any bikes. Went back and looked again. No bikes

10/3/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Drove by and through the parking lot rug has been removed. Will have to go back to be sure but I don't remember seeing any bikes. Went back and looked again. No bikes

10/3/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

615 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176483154297
Longitude-86.540580749512
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2020Water Utility Problems
closed7/31/2013Excessive Growth
closed3/7/2011Recycling
closed3/17/2008Unsafe Buildings
closed4/26/2007Trash
closed3/12/2004Trash
closed9/6/2002Trash
closed7/12/2002Trash
closed7/10/2001Trash
closed10/17/2000Trash
closed3/28/1998Water Quality