uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #43023

Trash: Request

Phone Call: The dumpster at Fairview Terrace Apartments is over-flowing with trash. It is now on the road and bees are everywhere. Please call Hazel Richardson with the status of this complaint.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/6/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

9/6/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

9/6/2002 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Called Olympus Prop. Nancy called me back. She has already had Stan over to clean this up because Hazel called them first. She is also increasing pick up to three times a week

615 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176483154297
Longitude-86.540580749512
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2020Water Utility Problems
closed7/31/2013Excessive Growth
closed3/7/2011Recycling
closed3/17/2008Unsafe Buildings
closed4/26/2007Trash
closed3/12/2004Trash
closed10/3/2003Trash
closed7/12/2002Trash
closed7/10/2001Trash
closed10/17/2000Trash
closed3/28/1998Water Quality