uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172660

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Water is actively percolating into the intersction, coming from pavement and along 15th Street in front of Fairview Apartments (615 W 15th Street), draining into sewer drains on either side of 15th Street, water also present along 15th Street to the east of this intersection, puddling. Water is clear, no oder, suspect suply line issue. Olympus Properties (812) 334-8200

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/3/2020
5ed7d5dc32b32 6/3/2020

History

3/25/2021 09:37:05 Closed by Anonymous

no leak was detected. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172660 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick no leak was detected. agf

3/23/2021 10:06:59 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172660 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2020 14:20:16 Anonymous commented on this case.

Matt Kinser is going tomorrow morning (6/4) to get a chlorine sample and listen for a leak. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172660 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case. Matt Kinser is going tomorrow morning (6/4) to get a chlorine sample and listen for a leak. agf

6/3/2020 13:58:33 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172660 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2020 12:56:25 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Reassigned to Transmission and Distribution department.

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172660 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to Transmission and Distribution department.

6/3/2020 12:54:52 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172660 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2020 12:54:52 Opened by Anonymous

615 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176486968994
Longitude-86.540603637695
Neighborhood AssociationMaple Heights
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/31/2013Excessive Growth
closed3/7/2011Recycling
closed3/17/2008Unsafe Buildings
closed4/26/2007Trash
closed3/12/2004Trash
closed10/3/2003Trash
closed9/6/2002Trash
closed7/12/2002Trash
closed7/10/2001Trash
closed10/17/2000Trash
closed3/28/1998Water Quality