uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #110887

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Minnie Salee believes that the dumpster at Fairview Terrace is being used for illegal dumping of crack cocaine and sourmash alcohol. It is causing a terrible smell around the complex and liquid puddles of some kind of residue. April 3rd Minnie saw a lady illegally dumping the liquid. Furthermore, Minnie believes that one of the buildings nearby is being used as a crack cocaine distribution center and a distillery.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/17/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closed old ticket from ReqPro

10/17/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

615 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176483154297
Longitude-86.540580749512
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2020Water Utility Problems
closed7/31/2013Excessive Growth
closed3/7/2011Recycling
closed3/17/2008Unsafe Buildings
closed4/26/2007Trash
closed3/12/2004Trash
closed10/3/2003Trash
closed9/6/2002Trash
closed7/12/2002Trash
closed7/10/2001Trash
closed3/28/1998Water Quality