uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #133112

Excessive Growth:

Other: lots adjacent and across the street from Fairview Apartments have excessive growth of weeds, 615 W 15th Street is our apartment complex. Weeds are excessive on the north and south side of properties adjacent to Fairview Apartments.

Assigned to
Dee Wills

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 13 days have already passed.

History

8/13/2013 16:40:56 Closed by Dee Wills

Inspection with Doris, Dee and Linda from planning. Linda said that we cannot call the growth grass or weeds.

8/13/2013 16:40:21 Dee Wills inspected this Location

8/2/2013 16:39:38 Dee Wills inspected this Location

Inspection with Doris, Dee and Linda from planning. Linda said that we cannot call the growth grass or weeds.

8/1/2013 10:55:56 Doris Sims assigned this case to Dee Wills

7/31/2013 13:07:49 Doris Sims assigned this case to Doris Sims

Please note that the property complaint is not 615, put the properties around this address. Thanks!

7/31/2013 12:46:39 Anonymous assigned this case to Doris Sims

7/31/2013 12:46:39 Opened by Anonymous

615 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176380157471
Longitude-86.540573120117
Neighborhood AssociationMaple Heights
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2020Water Utility Problems
closed3/7/2011Recycling
closed3/17/2008Unsafe Buildings
closed4/26/2007Trash
closed3/12/2004Trash
closed10/3/2003Trash
closed9/6/2002Trash
closed7/12/2002Trash
closed7/10/2001Trash
closed10/17/2000Trash
closed3/28/1998Water Quality