uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #23909

Trash: Request

Phone Call: The vacant lot beside 615 W. 15th has trash and old boards. The neighbor is 90+ years old and keeps dumping stuff on the empty lot.

Assigned to
John Hewett

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/26/2007 04:00:00 Closed by John Hewett

4/26/2007 04:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

Issued warning. Stopped at property and talked to adjacent property owner about dumping problem. Took pictures

4/26/2007 04:00:00 Christina Finley assigned this case to John Hewett

Issued warning. Stopped at property and talked to adjacent property owner about dumping problem. Took pictures

4/26/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

615 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176483154297
Longitude-86.540580749512
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2020Water Utility Problems
closed7/31/2013Excessive Growth
closed3/7/2011Recycling
closed3/17/2008Unsafe Buildings
closed3/12/2004Trash
closed10/3/2003Trash
closed9/6/2002Trash
closed7/12/2002Trash
closed7/10/2001Trash
closed10/17/2000Trash
closed3/28/1998Water Quality