uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #129145

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: trash collecting on side of house, beginning to accumulate

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 11 days have already passed.

History

10/17/2012 08:33:10 Closed by Mike Arnold

10/11/2012 08:33:02 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Drive by inspection did not see this issue. May have already been removed.

10/5/2012 12:46:08 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Mike Arnold

10/5/2012 12:46:08 Opened by Daniel Bixler

911 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.184921264648
Longitude-86.543685913086
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/2/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed8/6/2020Trash
closed6/6/2020Recycling
closed6/5/2020Recycling
closed5/1/2020Recycling
closed4/3/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed8/29/2012Trash
closed6/12/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed2/8/2011Recycling
closed6/19/2009Excessive Growth
closed6/19/2002Excessive Growth