uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172333

Recycling:

Other: Trash and recycling containers left out all week at 911 W Cascade Ave, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404. Follow up on uReport Case #172159. Containers placed on street on Saturday April 25, pick up was Tuesday morning April 28. Still on street Friday May 1. Last time containers were left out for 4 weeks until a neighbor moved them

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/1/2020
5eac46ca06af2 5/1/2020

History

5/6/2020 11:15:33 Closed by Jo Stong

Issued citation for cans. Will continue with enforcement procedure until property is in compliance.

Sent notification to Jo Stong, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172333 Closed by Jo Stong Issued citation for cans. Will continue with enforcement procedure until property is in compliance.

5/4/2020 13:50:12 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket

Today is day before collection day and cans are allowed to be at street. Will go by Wednesday.

Sent notification to Jo Stong, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172333 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket Today is day before collection day and cans are allowed to be at street. Will go by Wednesday.

5/4/2020 10:12:31 Mike Arnold assigned this case to Jo Stong

Sent notification to Jo Stong, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172333 Mike Arnold assigned this case to Jo Stong You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/4/2020 09:46:48 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172333 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/4/2020 05:02:48 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172333 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/1/2020 11:56:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172333 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/1/2020 11:56:57 Opened by Anonymous

911 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.184951782227
Longitude-86.543548583984
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/2/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed8/6/2020Trash
closed6/6/2020Recycling
closed6/5/2020Recycling
closed4/3/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed10/5/2012Trash
closed8/29/2012Trash
closed6/12/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed2/8/2011Recycling
closed6/19/2009Excessive Growth
closed6/19/2002Excessive Growth