uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #44214

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: City needs to cut their grass between the apartment building and 913 Cascade Ave.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/19/2002 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Someone has cut the grass

6/19/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

6/19/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

911 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.184921264648
Longitude-86.543685913086
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/2/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed8/6/2020Trash
closed6/6/2020Recycling
closed6/5/2020Recycling
closed5/1/2020Recycling
closed4/3/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed10/5/2012Trash
closed8/29/2012Trash
closed6/12/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed2/8/2011Recycling
closed6/19/2009Excessive Growth