uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172684

Recycling:

Other: Trash and recycling containers left on street. Collection day Tuesday morning, still there Friday. Repeated problem

Assigned to
Rhea Carter

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/5/2020
5eda550b3b855 6/5/2020

History

6/8/2020 06:16:26 Closed by Rhea Carter

Got message the cans have been removed.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172684 Closed by Rhea Carter Got message the cans have been removed.

6/5/2020 10:22:03 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172684 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/5/2020 10:22:03 Opened by Anonymous

911 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.184917449951
Longitude-86.543701171875
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/2/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed8/6/2020Trash
closed6/6/2020Recycling
closed5/1/2020Recycling
closed4/3/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed10/5/2012Trash
closed8/29/2012Trash
closed6/12/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed2/8/2011Recycling
closed6/19/2009Excessive Growth
closed6/19/2002Excessive Growth