uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173279

Trash:

Other: trash/recycling receptacles left on curb for weeks

Assigned to
John Hewett

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/6/2020
5f2c126c89720 8/6/2020

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 587 days have already passed.

History

3/16/2022 14:14:18 Closed by John Hewett

met with owner and he moved the cans

Sent notification to John Hewett, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173279 Closed by John Hewett met with owner and he moved the cans

8/6/2020 10:23:40 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett

Sent notification to John Hewett, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173279 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/6/2020 10:23:40 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to John Hewett, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173279 Opened by Anonymous Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

911 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.184917449951
Longitude-86.543701171875
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/2/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed6/6/2020Recycling
closed6/5/2020Recycling
closed5/1/2020Recycling
closed4/3/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed10/5/2012Trash
closed8/29/2012Trash
closed6/12/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed2/8/2011Recycling
closed6/19/2009Excessive Growth
closed6/19/2002Excessive Growth