uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175979

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Other: Trash and recycling containers have been on curb (road) for over a week

Assigned to
Chastina Hayes

History

6/3/2021 14:41:40 Closed by Chastina Hayes

Completed a drive by and issued a citation. I will continue to monitor the situation.

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175979 Closed by Chastina Chipman Completed a drive by and issued a citation. I will continue to monitor the situation.

6/3/2021 09:40:45 John Hewett assigned this case to Chastina Hayes

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175979 John Hewett assigned this case to Chastina Chipman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/2/2021 10:49:22 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Brent Pierce

Sent notification to Brent Pierce, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175979 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Brent Pierce You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/2/2021 10:01:55 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175979 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/2/2021 10:01:55 Opened by Anonymous

911 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.184917449951
Longitude-86.543701171875
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/6/2020Trash
closed6/6/2020Recycling
closed6/5/2020Recycling
closed5/1/2020Recycling
closed4/3/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed10/5/2012Trash
closed8/29/2012Trash
closed6/12/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed2/8/2011Recycling
closed6/19/2009Excessive Growth
closed6/19/2002Excessive Growth