uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172692

Recycling:

Other: Follow-up on case #172684 Recycling and trash containers on street have been removed on Saturday morning

Assigned to
Rhea Carter

History

6/8/2020 06:16:47 Closed by Rhea Carter

no follow up needed

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172692 Closed by Rhea Carter no follow up needed

6/6/2020 10:56:20 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172692 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/6/2020 10:56:20 Opened by Anonymous

911 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.184917449951
Longitude-86.543701171875
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/2/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed8/6/2020Trash
closed6/5/2020Recycling
closed5/1/2020Recycling
closed4/3/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed10/5/2012Trash
closed8/29/2012Trash
closed6/12/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed2/8/2011Recycling
closed6/19/2009Excessive Growth
closed6/19/2002Excessive Growth