uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #172159

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Other: trash and recycling containers left on street all week

Assigned to
Jo Stong

History

4/21/2020 12:12:48 Closed by Jo Stong

Cans are beside the house and it is collection day. Not valid. Will monitor.

Sent notification to Jo Stong, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172159 Closed by Jo Stong Cans are beside the house and it is collection day. Not valid. Will monitor.

4/6/2020 10:45:54 Eric Sader assigned this case to Jo Stong

Sent notification to Jo Stong, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172159 Eric Sader assigned this case to Jo Stong You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/6/2020 08:07:59 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172159 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/3/2020 16:34:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172159 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/3/2020 16:34:25 Opened by Anonymous

911 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.185035705566
Longitude-86.543983459473
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/2/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed8/6/2020Trash
closed6/6/2020Recycling
closed6/5/2020Recycling
closed5/1/2020Recycling
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed10/5/2012Trash
closed8/29/2012Trash
closed6/12/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed2/8/2011Recycling
closed6/19/2009Excessive Growth
closed6/19/2002Excessive Growth