uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #131797

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Water flowing across High Street for several days now.

History

5/15/2013 14:46:13 Closed by Triana Johnson

Ed Sherfield from utilities/meter services determined it was water coming from irrigation system at 2101 Woodstock when in use.

5/15/2013 12:35:22 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Water is coming from irrigation system at 2101 Woodstock when in use.

5/15/2013 08:50:06 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Anonymous

Can you check into this and resolve. Thanks.

5/15/2013 06:07:01 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson

5/15/2013 06:07:01 Opened by Anonymous

939 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156307220459
Longitude-86.508438110352
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/5/2021Leaf Collection
closed4/5/2021Yard Waste
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2020Other
closed12/15/2020City Construction Projects
closed12/15/2020Blocked Sidewalk
closed12/15/2020Excessive Growth
closed12/15/2020Leaf Collection
open12/15/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed12/15/2020Fire Hazards
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed10/2/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/30/2009Trash
closed7/2/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)