uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175347

Leaf Collection:

Other: Failure to remove yard waste and leaves from private property. Violates Code 12.24.030 Trees and Flora maintenance. Requirement of owners of parcels of land, adjacent to a public street, to improve and maintain the street tree lawn area, including leaf raking and brush collection. To be properly disposed.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Attachments

See all thumbnails
4/5/2021
606b94cf575bb 4/5/2021

History

4/23/2021 13:52:59 Closed by Mike Arnold

Duplicate see 175346

Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175347 Closed by Mike Arnold Duplicate see 175346

4/6/2021 08:49:52 Brent Pierce assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175347 Brent Pierce assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/6/2021 06:53:46 Danna Workman assigned this case to Brent Pierce

Sent notification to Brent Pierce
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175347 Danna Workman assigned this case to Brent Pierce You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/5/2021 18:53:03 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175347 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/5/2021 18:53:03 Opened by Anonymous

939 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156154632568
Longitude-86.508041381836
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/5/2021Yard Waste
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2020Other
closed12/15/2020City Construction Projects
closed12/15/2020Blocked Sidewalk
closed12/15/2020Excessive Growth
closed12/15/2020Leaf Collection
open12/15/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed12/15/2020Fire Hazards
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed10/2/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/15/2013Water Utility Problems
closed3/30/2009Trash
closed7/2/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)