uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174342

Other:

Other: Tree limbs and overgrowth are growing into the public utility lines, along High Street. The sidewalk is unsafe, has not been cleaned, is covered in debris, yard waste, and mud. The excessive water drainage from the house, has caused a pothole in the public street (High Street), with a blacktop patch, that is unsafe, and collects water and debris. Not even level with the roadway.

Assigned to
Karina Pazos

History

12/22/2020 13:45:39 Closed by Karina Pazos

Staff investigated this report on 12/15/2020 and did not find sidewalk obstruction It is possible that the issue had already been remediated. Please contact Duke Energy at 1-800-774-0246 to generate ticket for tree branch trimming.

Sent notification to Karina Pazos
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174342 Closed by Karina Pazos Staff investigated this report on 12/15/2020 and did not find sidewalk obstruction It is possible that the issue had already been remediated. Please contact Duke Energy at 1-800-774-0246 to generate ticket for tree branch trimming.

12/15/2020 13:53:01 Adam Wason assigned this case to Karina Pazos

Karina - Can you take a look and offer suggestions. If any utility cuts were not properly repaired, lets look into who is responsible. Thanks!

Sent notification to Karina Pazos
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174342 Adam Wason assigned this case to Karina Pazos You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Karina - Can you take a look and offer suggestions. If any utility cuts were not properly repaired, lets look into who is responsible. Thanks!

12/15/2020 13:27:19 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174342 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/15/2020 13:21:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174342 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/15/2020 13:21:22 Opened by Anonymous

939 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156154632568
Longitude-86.508041381836
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/5/2021Leaf Collection
closed4/5/2021Yard Waste
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2020City Construction Projects
closed12/15/2020Blocked Sidewalk
closed12/15/2020Excessive Growth
closed12/15/2020Leaf Collection
open12/15/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed12/15/2020Fire Hazards
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed10/2/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/15/2013Water Utility Problems
closed3/30/2009Trash
closed7/2/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)