uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175346

Yard Waste:

Other: Yard Waste scattered on purpose. Violation of Code 6.06.020. Deposit of Garbage It is unlawful for any person to place or scatter any yard waste, upon private premises, or to permit yard waste to be placed or deposited on the premised owned or controlled by such person.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Attachments

See all thumbnails
4/5/2021
606b90f26059d 4/5/2021

History

6/15/2021 09:34:25 Closed by Mike Arnold

Not valid

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175346 Closed by Mike Arnold Not valid

4/6/2021 08:47:49 Brent Pierce assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175346 Brent Pierce assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/6/2021 06:30:01 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Brent Pierce

Sent notification to Brent Pierce, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175346 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Brent Pierce You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/5/2021 18:36:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175346 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/5/2021 18:36:34 Opened by Anonymous

939 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156154632568
Longitude-86.508041381836
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open9/30/2022Excessive Growth
closed5/17/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/5/2021Leaf Collection
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2020Other
closed12/15/2020City Construction Projects
closed12/15/2020Blocked Sidewalk
closed12/15/2020Excessive Growth
closed12/15/2020Leaf Collection
open12/15/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed12/15/2020Fire Hazards
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed10/2/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/15/2013Water Utility Problems
closed3/30/2009Trash
closed7/2/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)