uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #174336

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: This property collects water in its basement, owner disposes of water by running a hose tube, to the property line, which causes soil erosion, utility pole erosion, and water on public sidewalk.

Assigned to
Phil Peden

History

12/15/2020 13:12:07 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Phil Peden

I wasn't sure who should address this.

Sent notification to Phil Peden
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174336 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Phil Peden You can use the link to follow progress on this case. I wasn't sure who should address this.

12/15/2020 13:00:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174336 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/15/2020 13:00:17 Opened by Anonymous

939 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156154632568
Longitude-86.508041381836
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/5/2021Leaf Collection
closed4/5/2021Yard Waste
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2020Other
closed12/15/2020City Construction Projects
closed12/15/2020Blocked Sidewalk
closed12/15/2020Excessive Growth
closed12/15/2020Leaf Collection
closed12/15/2020Fire Hazards
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed10/2/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/15/2013Water Utility Problems
closed3/30/2009Trash
closed7/2/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)