uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174337

Leaf Collection:

Other: Excessive leaf collection, with no effort to mulch the leaves, or dispose of the leaves. Grows mold and fungus, causes disease is trees and flora. Insects and pests.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

2/23/2021 12:51:02 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. We sent a supervisor out to assess the area

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174337 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. We sent a supervisor out to assess the area

12/15/2020 13:02:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174337 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/15/2020 13:02:47 Opened by Anonymous

939 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156154632568
Longitude-86.508041381836
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/5/2021Leaf Collection
closed4/5/2021Yard Waste
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed4/5/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2020Other
closed12/15/2020City Construction Projects
closed12/15/2020Blocked Sidewalk
closed12/15/2020Excessive Growth
open12/15/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed12/15/2020Fire Hazards
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Abandoned Vehicle
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed12/15/2020Yard Waste
closed10/2/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/15/2013Water Utility Problems
closed3/30/2009Trash
closed7/2/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)