uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166976

Trash:

Web Form: 4300 e Morningside . Windows on w side. House immediately East has junk in front of front porch.

Assigned to
Norman Mosier

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.

History

1/10/2019 08:32:42 Closed by Norman Mosier

Issued warning ticket on 01/09/2019, see citation.

Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166976 Closed by Norman Mosier Issued warning ticket on 01/09/2019, see citation.

1/7/2019 08:36:11 Eric Sader assigned this case to Norman Mosier

Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166976 Eric Sader assigned this case to Norman Mosier You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/6/2019 14:31:20 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166976 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/6/2019 14:31:20 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166976 Opened by Anonymous Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

400 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168975830078
Longitude-86.537139892578
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/31/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/28/2020Traffic Suggestions
closed8/24/2019Graffiti
closed8/9/2019Street Lights
closed5/3/2019Sidewalk Requests
closed1/21/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/9/2019Biking & Walking
closed12/9/2018Animal Control & Neglected Pets
closed5/2/2016Graffiti
closed8/30/2000Other