uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167134

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: Pothole at the intersection of College Mall Rd and # Second at the beginning of the westbound lane

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/22/2019 13:27:24 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. Six potholes were filled in this area.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167134 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. Six potholes were filled in this area.

1/21/2019 14:57:41 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167134 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/21/2019 14:57:41 Opened by Anonymous

400 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168647766113
Longitude-86.537582397461
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/31/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/28/2020Traffic Suggestions
closed8/24/2019Graffiti
closed8/9/2019Street Lights
closed5/3/2019Sidewalk Requests
closed1/9/2019Biking & Walking
closed1/6/2019Trash
closed12/9/2018Animal Control & Neglected Pets
closed5/2/2016Graffiti
closed8/30/2000Other