uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168391

Sidewalk Requests: Comment

Web Form: In FYI about water meter on Fess north of 4th Street. When I stepped on the concrete around the meter, it all levered up. I think the gap is visible in the photo. Utilities checked area on Fess N. of Second- found no problem with meter pits- did see an open hole in tree plot marked in white.Does not appear to be utility related.

Assigned to
Frank Buczolich

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/3/2019
5cccc5187c78e 5/3/2019

History

5/15/2019 13:53:33 Closed by Frank Buczolich

Meter service supervisor examined pit- found no problem.

Sent notification to Frank Buczolich, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168391 Closed by Frank Buczolich Meter service supervisor examined pit- found no problem.

5/15/2019 11:32:50 Updated by Frank Buczolich

{"original":{"issueType_id":null,"description":"In FYI about water meter on Fess north of 4th Street. When I stepped on the concrete around the meter, it all levered up. I think the gap is visible in the photo."},"updated":{"issueType_id":"5","description":"In FYI about water meter on Fess north of 4th Street. When I stepped on the concrete around the meter, it all levered up. I think the gap is visible in the photo.\r\n\r\n\r\nUtilities checked area on Fess N. of Second- found no problem with meter pits- did see an open hole in tree plot marked in white.Does not appear to be utility related."}}

5/8/2019 08:40:55 Meghan Danzig assigned this case to Frank Buczolich

Sent notification to Frank Buczolich, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168391 Brendan Carlton assigned this case to Frank Buczolich You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/8/2019 08:40:01 Anonymous assigned this case to Meghan Danzig

Hello, The Council office was assigned this uReport, however the Council Sidewalk Committee does not address water meters. This uReport was followed up with a second clarifying the location of the meter (copied below and will also be forwarded). Melissa #168393 Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Web Form: Correction of Case #168391: that loose water meter is on Fess just north of SECOND St. NOT 4th St.

Sent notification to Meghan Danzig, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168391 Melissa O'Neill assigned this case to Brendan Carlton You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hello, The Council office was assigned this uReport, however the Council Sidewalk Committee does not address water meters. This uReport was followed up with a second clarifying the location of the meter (copied below and will also be forwarded). Melissa #168393 Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Web Form: Correction of Case #168391: that loose water meter is on Fess just north of SECOND St. NOT 4th St.

5/3/2019 18:47:52 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168391 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa O'Neill You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/3/2019 18:47:52 Opened by Anonymous

400 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168647766113
Longitude-86.537643432617
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/31/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/28/2020Traffic Suggestions
closed8/24/2019Graffiti
closed8/9/2019Street Lights
closed1/21/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/9/2019Biking & Walking
closed1/6/2019Trash
closed12/9/2018Animal Control
closed5/2/2016Graffiti
closed8/30/2000Other