uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #53008

Other: Request

Walk In: missing dumpster screening

History

8/30/2000 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

sent letter warning of violation with 15 business days to comply dumpster screen installed

8/30/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/30/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

8/30/2000 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

sent letter warning of violation with 15 business days to comply dumpster screen installed

400 W 7TH ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/31/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/28/2020Traffic Suggestions
closed8/24/2019Graffiti
closed8/9/2019Street Lights
closed5/3/2019Sidewalk Requests
closed1/21/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/9/2019Biking & Walking
closed1/6/2019Trash
closed12/9/2018Animal Control & Neglected Pets
closed5/2/2016Graffiti