uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172597

Traffic Suggestions:

Other: To whom may concern, The parking lines are faded and really need to be re-painted. This could also for a number of parking spaces around Bloomington. Thank you!

Assigned to
Danna Workman
Complaint Type
Pavement Markings

History

6/3/2020 10:48:18 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, our 2020 pavement contractor is scheduled for early summer.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172597 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, our 2020 pavement contractor is scheduled for early summer.

5/28/2020 19:03:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172597 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/28/2020 19:03:45 Opened by Anonymous

400 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168827056885
Longitude-86.537605285645
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/31/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/24/2019Graffiti
closed8/9/2019Street Lights
closed5/3/2019Sidewalk Requests
closed1/21/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/9/2019Biking & Walking
closed1/6/2019Trash
closed12/9/2018Animal Control & Neglected Pets
closed5/2/2016Graffiti
closed8/30/2000Other