uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169783

Street Lights:

Web Form: Non-operating street light mid 700 block of West 4th Street

Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
City Maintained Light

History

8/13/2019 11:45:35 Closed by Chris Axsom

Duke Energy has reported the outage repaired on 8-13-2019

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169783 Closed by Chris Axsom Duke Energy has reported the outage repaired on 8-13-2019

8/12/2019 09:31:19 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket

Outage reported to Duke Energy on 8-12-2019.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169783 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket Outage reported to Duke Energy on 8-12-2019.

8/9/2019 09:00:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169783 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/9/2019 09:00:09 Opened by Anonymous

400 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168807983398
Longitude-86.537475585938
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/31/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/28/2020Traffic Suggestions
closed8/24/2019Graffiti
closed5/3/2019Sidewalk Requests
closed1/21/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/9/2019Biking & Walking
closed1/6/2019Trash
closed12/9/2018Animal Control & Neglected Pets
closed5/2/2016Graffiti
closed8/30/2000Other