uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #171994

Website & Web Services Feedback:

Other: To trash pick up service. I have asked now twice if the trash collectors can take a little more careful time and not have our trashcans dumped on their sides. It damages the trashcans as well as our driveway that we spent $1600 to resurface.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/16/2020 11:26:40 Closed by Adam Wason

Duplicate case.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171994 Closed by Adam Wason Duplicate case.

3/16/2020 10:35:54 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171994 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris England You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/16/2020 10:35:54 Opened by Anonymous

1104 S Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154357910156
Longitude-86.509460449219
Neighborhood AssociationSoMax
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/5/2021Fire Hazards
open9/22/2021Blocked Street
closed9/13/2021Water Quality
closed6/20/2021Debris Removal
closed5/4/2021Water Utility Problems
closed9/21/2020Trash
open3/17/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed3/16/2020Trash
closed12/9/2019Trash
closed10/17/2005Yard Waste
closed2/28/2005Other
closed2/26/2002Trash
closed7/9/2001Trash
closed7/6/1998Trash
closed6/29/1998Yard Waste
closed6/29/1998Yard Waste
closed8/27/1997Excessive Growth
closed10/16/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal