uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176284

Debris Removal:

Other: Due to the storm on Friday night we have a lot of run off rock and old concrete from the ditches above our house on Ruby and Covenanter. Since we are the last house where the ditches turn, we get all of the debris. Can someone from the city please come and clean up our ditch (with the truck that sucks up rocks, etc.)along Ruby and Covenanter? Our front lawn grass is full of rock and mud from the flow of water on Friday night. We don't want the city to dig up our grass...we would just like them to suck up the sand, rock and black top debris in our ditches and culverts. Thank you. Sincerely, Ingrid 1104 S. Covenanter Drive

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/20/2021
60cfd1649c70d 6/20/2021

History

6/24/2021 13:41:56 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, the City will take a Vactor truck to this location next week and clean out the debris from the ditches and culverts. I called the customer and notified her.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176284 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, the City will take a Vactor truck to this location next week and clean out the debris from the ditches and culverts. I called the customer and notified her.

6/22/2021 06:44:16 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176284 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/20/2021 19:38:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176284 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/20/2021 19:38:12 Opened by Anonymous

1104 S Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154308319092
Longitude-86.509407043457
Neighborhood AssociationSoMax
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/5/2021Fire Hazards
open9/22/2021Blocked Street
closed9/13/2021Water Quality
closed5/4/2021Water Utility Problems
closed9/21/2020Trash
open3/17/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed3/16/2020Trash
closed3/16/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed12/9/2019Trash
closed10/17/2005Yard Waste
closed2/28/2005Other
closed2/26/2002Trash
closed7/9/2001Trash
closed7/6/1998Trash
closed6/29/1998Yard Waste
closed6/29/1998Yard Waste
closed8/27/1997Excessive Growth
closed10/16/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal