uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #66670

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: Two truck loads of grass and weeds have been dumped at 1104 Covenanter.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/27/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Drive by w/Crouch a few weeks ago. Piles of grass clippings in front yard, but not obstructing traffic or line of sight. We look at this to be similar to the maintenance of a compost heap. No violation. Not valid. Called Street last week w/update.

8/27/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Drive by w/Crouch a few weeks ago. Piles of grass clippings in front yard, but not obstructing traffic or line of sight. We look at this to be similar to the maintenance of a compost heap. No violation. Not valid. Called Street last week w/update.

8/27/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/27/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1104 S Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154312133789
Longitude-86.509483337402
Neighborhood AssociationSOMAX
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/5/2021Fire Hazards
open9/22/2021Blocked Street
closed9/13/2021Water Quality
closed6/20/2021Debris Removal
closed5/4/2021Water Utility Problems
closed9/21/2020Trash
open3/17/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed3/16/2020Trash
closed3/16/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed12/9/2019Trash
closed10/17/2005Yard Waste
closed2/28/2005Other
closed2/26/2002Trash
closed7/9/2001Trash
closed7/6/1998Trash
closed6/29/1998Yard Waste
closed6/29/1998Yard Waste
closed10/16/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal